Menu
Home Page Cassa

Great Abington Primary School

Who's Who

Outline of roles and responsibilities for our staff team. If you have any questions please do come and talk to us at the school. Note: all staff are Paediatric First Aid (at work) trained.
Name:   Role: Responsibilities:
Guy Underwood Headteacher

Designated Safeguarding Lead | Staff development | Assessment | Mental Health & Well-being | Enriched Curriculum | PE Leader

Paediatric First Aider

Emily Waddington C1 Teacher

Arts Leader | EYFS Leader

Paediatric First Aider

Jess Robinson C2 Teacher

Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead | PSHE Leader | KS1 Leader

Paediatric First Aider

Laura Lungley

C5 Teacher (Tuesday)

C4 & C3 Teacher (Wednesday)

SENDCO | RE Leader | Pupil Premium Leader

Paediatric First Aider

Helen Colchester C3 Teacher

Humanities Leader | Ancient Language (Latin) Leader

Paediatric First Aider

Chris Richards C4 Teacher

Maths, DT & Computing Leader | Educational Enrichment

Paediatric First Aider

Caroline Barker C5 Teacher

English & Science Leader | School Council & Family Groups | KS2 Leader

Paediatric First Aider

Glenis Todd Music Teacher

Music Assembly | School Orchestra | School Choir | Events

Paediatric First Aider

Kim Drillingcourt

C1 Teaching Assistant

Midday Supervisor in dinner hall

Paediatric First Aider

Mental Health First Aider

Beatrix Spencer

C3 Teaching Assistant (AM)

Midday Supervisor in dinner hall

Paediatric First Aider
Karen Johnson

C4 Teaching Assistant

Playleader at lunchtime

Paediatric First Aider
Caroline Mumisa

C3 Teaching Assistant

Midday Supervisor in dinner hall

Paediatric First Aider

Mental Health First Aider

Georgi Blyth

C2 Teaching Assistant

Higher Level Teaching Assistant

Paediatric First Aider

Polly Merryweather C5 Teaching Assistant (AM) Paediatric First Aider
Ollie Waterson

Sports Assistant

Paediatric First Aider | Sports Events | School Sports Clubs

Emma Presland Administrative Lead

Admissions | Communication | Health & Safety | Finance | Human Resources

Paediatric First Aider

Patricia Guillermo Lunchtime Supervisor Paediatric First Aider
Lesley Lane Lunchtime Supervisor Paediatric First Aider
Julie Quy   School Caterer - employed by T(n)S School meals | Cookery club
Cathy Howes Catering Assistant - employed by T(n)S School meals
Alina Ruziene  

Caretaker

Cleaner

Site tidiness / safety for staff and pupils

School site cleanliness

 

Top